Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz
Last updated: Oct 25, 2011

Dr. Stephen A. Mertz

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1952687709

Dr. Stephen A. Mertz DC

Chiropractor

He is located at 5670 El Camino Real Suite F in Carlsbad, CA 92008. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Herniated Disc, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952687709. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 602-0262. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen A. Mertz.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Affiliated practices

Mykl Physical Therapy
5670 EL Camino Real
Carlsbad, 92008 CA
(760) 602-0262

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 45 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jason Matthew Higgins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2745 Jefferson Street Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Chad Randall Chapman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2564 State Street Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Jennifer Anna Seltzer-Ogle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 590 Laguna Drive Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Rodimiro Desi Gamboa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 2808 Roosevelt Street Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Tania Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment L 2750 Circulo Santiago Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. David W. Cruz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1880 Marron Road Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Joseph A. Viggianelli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 2382 Faraday Avenue Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Terry L. Forward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 2945 Harding Street Carlsbad, 92008, CA
Dr. Cordie Lee Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 1818 Marron Rd Carlsbad, 92008, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz?

Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz's office is located at 5670 El Camino Real Suite F in Carlsbad, CA 92008.

Does Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz is affiliated with Mykl Physical Therapy.

What conditions does Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz treat?

Dr. Stephen Alexander Mertz provides treatment for Back Pain, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Herniated Disc, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.